Athlete registration is now open!

Registering student athletes:
Select "Team Roster” in navigation bar.

Click the Add A Team Member To Roster button to add student to the team roster.

PREVIOUS STUDENT ATHLETES: Student athletes that have previously participated on your team will be listed and defaulted to checked to add to the registration roster. You may uncheck those who you don’t want added to your roster including graduated seniors and those who will not be participating this spring. Click the Add Selected Members to Roster button to add the selected athletes.

NEW STUDENT ATHLETES: To add a new student to your roster, locate the add new member form at the bottom of the “Team Roster” page. Complete the form and click the Add New Member button to add that athlete to roster.

When a student is added to the roster, an email is automatically sent to the parent/legal guardian email address notifying them that they have been added to a roster. This email includes registration details and a link to the team registration website. Registrants will verify/edit the athlete profile information that populates TMS team roster profiles. Online registration is REQUIRED for all student athletes to be completed before the registration deadline. View the registration and payment status of team members by selecting “Team Roster”.

If the Parent/Legal Guardian does not receive the email, verify the email address in the member profile is correct. Select red RESEND link to resend email. If the family does not receive the second email, use a different email address by entering it in the RESEND option located in the “Team Roster” page.

Deadline is 3/15/18 at midnight CDT. All unpaid (if student athlete League registration fee payment is selected) and unregistered students will be removed from the team roster. League registration fee payment options cannot be changed after selected.


Additional TMS features coming soon!
As the season progresses, you’ll be able to submit scores, view team scoring reports, and register for year-end events.

Firearm safety certification requirements.
All student athletes must have a state-issued hunter education certificate or the League's SAFE certification to participate. Parents/Legal Guardians can submit safety certification documentation during registration. Firearm safety certification can also be updated through the Team Management System through the athlete profile located on the Team Roster page. Students cannot participate in any team-related shooting activities until documentation of completed firearm safety certification is included in TMS. Students that have not have the proper firearm safety certification documentation in TMS will be removed from the roster at the beginning of the season's Reserve Week.

TMS User Access:
Head Coaches are responsible for managing TMS login information in a secure and trusted manner. All TMS information is private and may not be shared with unauthorized users. Parents/Legal Guardians do not have access to student athlete profiles after registration. Changes to student athlete profiles must be done through TMS.

REGISTRATION & AGREEMENT:

Before anyone may register to participate in clay target events and competitions (collectively “Events”) overseen by the (“League”), the following terms, conditions and consents must be agreed upon. Please read this form carefully, as it is a legal document and affects your rights. All boxes must be checked indicating the specific provision has been read and agreed to before anyone may participate in League Events. In the event of any conflict between this Agreement or any other policies or procedures or rules and regulations of the League, this Agreement shall govern.

As a member, athlete, coach, staff, volunteer and/or family member of an athlete (collectively hereafter “Team”) I hereby agree that, as a condition to participating in League Events, I agree, and the Team, agree to be bound by the terms of this Agreement. I declare that I have read and fully understand this Agreement. By submitting this registration form, I agree that all of the provisions of this Agreement are binding upon me and that I will be responsible to ensure the Team also follows the terms herein.


OBLIGATIONS

I agree that only registered students in good standing with their school (‘Athletes”) may participate on the team in Events overseen by the League. No Athlete will be considered registered until the student (and his/her parent or guardian if the student is under 18) has accurately completed and submitted a separate Athlete Participation Agreement with the League, which has been approved by the League.

I understand and agree that participation in League Events is a privilege not a right. I and the Team agree to abide by and support the League. I and the Team agree to ensure that all rules and procedures adopted and established by the League are strictly followed by the Team. I and the Team shall ensure that its representatives, coaches, volunteers, Athletes and family members of Athletes also abide by and support all the rules and procedures adopted and established by the League. The League at its discretion, has the right to suspend myself, Team or any Athlete from participation in Events or permanently remove myself, an Athlete or Team from the League, based upon conduct, behavior, or actions of the Team, whether done by myself, a member, coach, staff, volunteer, athlete, or family member of an athlete.

I and the Team further understand the need for consistent and uniform compliance with League Event rules and acknowledges the necessity for the League to establish rules and procedures for such Events. I and the Team further acknowledge and agree that we will abide by all rules, policies and procedures related to participation in League Events, as may be amended from time to time.

I hereby confirm that I have read all of the Team eligibility requirements identified in the League’s rules and procedures and represent that the Team satisfies these eligibility requirements. I further confirm that I and the Team will follow all League rules and policies in order to be eligible to participate in League Events. I understand that once I sign this eligibility statement on behalf of myself and the Team, all eligibility rules apply during the Team’s participation in the League.

I understand the League’s first and foremost priority is safety. I and the Team agree that we will enforce the League’s safety standards at all times. The coaches, staff, Athletes and their family members and volunteers of the Team will behave as positive role models, respect the goals of the League, and reinforce the character values of good sportsmanship, teamwork, and self-discipline. The Team and Athletes will refrain from interfering with other teams, shooters, or coaches. I understand that unsportsmanlike behavior by myself, an Athlete, Team, its coaches, or volunteers may result in myself, the Team or Athlete being suspended, disqualified or removed from the League, without notice or a hearing of any kind.

I and the Team know and understand that there are risks and dangers associated with the use of firearms, including serious bodily injury, death and property damage. I and the Team agree (i) to assume all risks, inherent or otherwise, that may occur due to, arise out of or be in connection with the Team and its Athlete’s participation in League Events, including without limitation the risk of serious bodily injury, death and property damage; and (ii) to assume all risks, inherent or otherwise, that may occur due to, arise out of or be in connection with the participation of others in the League, including without limitation other competitors; instructors/coaches; staff or volunteers of League, League Sponsors, or the Team’s school districts, any League sponsors, the State high school athletic association; and audience members or spectators.

Please be advised that it is not possible to list all of the activities and related risks that a Team may encounter by participating in the League. There may be risks that are not known to Team, or to other Athletes of the League, or the staff or volunteers, the Team’s school districts, League sponsors, or the State high school athletic association, and may not be foreseen or reasonably foreseeable by anyone at this time or at the time of the activities in which Athlete participates.

I and the Team further covenant and agree to hold the League and the Released Parties described below harmless from any liability and agree to release, waive, indemnify, and discharge the League, League Sponsors, the Team’s school districts, and the State high school athletic association, and each of their respective directors, officers, employees, agents or volunteers (collectively, “Released Parties”), from any and all claims, demands, actions, suits, proceedings, liabilities, damages, losses, judgments and expenses (including reasonable attorney’s fees and costs) that the Team may suffer, directly or indirectly, due to, or arising out of or in connection with Team’s participation or conduct (negligent or otherwise) in the League or the conduct (negligent or otherwise) of other teams, coaches, volunteers, or athletes in the League, including without limitation, the conduct (negligent or otherwise) of the Released Parties.

To the fullest extent allowed by law, I and the Team jointly and severally agree to defend, indemnify and hold the League, League Sponsors, the Team’s school district, and the State high school athletic association, and each of their respective directors, officers, employees, agents or volunteers, harmless from and against any and all claims, demands, actions, suits, proceedings, liabilities, damages, losses, judgments and expenses (including reasonable attorney’s fees and costs) by third parties (including team’s coaches, volunteers and athletes) for any bodily injury, death or property damage or other incident occurring due to, arising out of or in connection with Team’s participation or conduct (negligent or otherwise) in the League Events.

I and the Team grant to the League, League Sponsors, the Team’s school district, and the State high school athletic association permission to reproduce, publish, distribute, or otherwise use in any reasonable manner Team’s name, photograph, likeness and statements in connection with the promotion of the League, in all media, including without limitation, the internet, news articles, advertisements or other electronic or print materials. I and the Team further covenant not to sue and agree to waive, release and discharge the League, League Sponsor, the Team’s school districts, and the State high school athletic association, and all of their respective directors, officers, agents, employees and volunteers, from and against any and all claims, demands, action, suites, proceedings, liabilities, damages, losses, judgments and expenses (including reasonable attorney’s fees and costs) arising out of or in connection with the use of Team or its Athlete’s name, photograph, likeness and statements, including, without limitation, any and all claims for invasion of privacy, publicity, defamation and/or portrayal in a false light, copyright infringement and any claims and/or demands for compensation or royalties.

This Agreement between myself, the Team and the League, shall be governed by, and be construed in accordance with, the laws of the State of Minnesota. Any litigation commenced by the myself, the Team or the League concerning the activities of myself or the Team in the League, a dispute arising between a Team and the League regarding any matter, or related to the enforcement of this Agreement shall be venued in any court within Hennepin County, Minnesota, Fourth Judicial District (the “Selected Court”). In the event that any provision of this Agreement shall be held as void or unenforceable by the Selected Court, such holding shall not affect, impair, or invalidate the remainder of this Agreement, which shall continue to be valid and enforceable and remain in full force and effect. The League shall be entitled to recover from myself and Team all its attorney’s fees and costs incurred due to any claim, dispute, or action, whether or not a court action is filed.

I and the Team agree that personally identifiable information of Athlete (Data) will only be viewed by the authorized manager of Team via the League Team Management System. Team will not provide access, copy, share or otherwise disseminate Data inconsistent with the Athlete’s right to privacy.

I acknowledge that the electronic signature confirms that I have read and reviewed the information contained in this entire Agreement. I also acknowledge that this electronic signature has the same legal effect, validity, and enforceability as an original signature on a non-electronic form.

  
  
OR

FINAL RESULTS

Tournament Scoring Summary

Team: Andover Central High School

    Session 1 ScoreSession 2 ScoreTotal
AthleteClassGenderRank*Rnd 1Rnd 2Sub-
Total
Rev
Run
Rnd 1Rnd 2Sub-
Total
Rev
Run
Total
Score
Rev
Run**
 Blake BauerNMT391413270150150420
 Colton BishVMT641617332160161491
 Leah CarrNF15891705052222
 Mason CarrVMT3518234115210211621
 Zac CooperVMT21232245721021156615
 Tanner HearsonVMT641517322170171491
 Kaden KlimVM671910292180183473
 Cade McGillJVM70819275140140410
 Zach McGillJVMT361622381180180560
 Josh RounbehlerVM602017370180184554
 Cole StinsonJVMT302020400180181581
 Kellen TrueVMT192419437240245675
 Matthew WongVMT2920244410190195635
Target Count   131326 1313 39 

Team Totals
 Team TotalTeam RankTeam High Gun MaleTeam High Gun Female
NoviceN/AN/ABlake Bauer (42)Leah Carr (22)
Jr. VarsityN/AN/ACole Stinson (58)N/A
VarsityN/AN/AKellen True (67)N/A
Team Qualification3166  

* Indicates athlete's ranking among his/her Classification and Gender
** Indicates longest run of hits in reverse order. Used as a tie-breaker if necessary. Not all reverse runs are recorded.
DNQ indicates that the team did not qualify for the specified classification. A minimum of 5 athletes is required to compete in team competitions.



Team: Ashland High School

    Session 1 ScoreSession 2 ScoreTotal
AthleteClassGenderRank*Rnd 1Rnd 2Sub-
Total
Rev
Run
Rnd 1Rnd 2Sub-
Total
Rev
Run
Total
Score
Rev
Run**
 Devin DunnJVMT4516223814160160540
 Andrew EndicottNM381811294140142432
 Gage GardinerJVMT451719363180180540
 Blake KayNM45149232120120350
 Braton KayJVMT242119403200201601
 Zane KayVMT72324471124024217121
 Call KellenbergerVMT112024441125025256925
 Augustus KrierVMT412218400200204604
 Cody LeveringJVM721212240130130370
 Konnor MauleVMT621818362160164524
 Hayden McPhailJVMT24181937423023106010
 Kash McPhailJVMT671514291170173463
 Evan SelbeVMT292123444190192632
 David SteeleJVMT201719361325025256125
Target Count   141428 1414 42 

Team Totals
 Team TotalTeam RankTeam High Gun MaleTeam High Gun Female
NoviceN/AN/AAndrew Endicott (43)N/A
Jr. VarsityN/AN/ADavid Steele (61)N/A
VarsityN/AN/AZane Kay (71)N/A
Team Qualification3244  

* Indicates athlete's ranking among his/her Classification and Gender
** Indicates longest run of hits in reverse order. Used as a tie-breaker if necessary. Not all reverse runs are recorded.
DNQ indicates that the team did not qualify for the specified classification. A minimum of 5 athletes is required to compete in team competitions.



Team: Bluestem High School

    Session 1 ScoreSession 2 ScoreTotal
AthleteClassGenderRank*Rnd 1Rnd 2Sub-
Total
Rev
Run
Rnd 1Rnd 2Sub-
Total
Rev
Run
Total
Score
Rev
Run**
 Chase AugurNMT6162036323023235923
 Hunter CunninghamNMT191917361160160520
 Eathan ElliottJVMT241722390210215605
 Michael HarrisonNMT151919387170176556
 DJ JacksonNMT391910290130132422
 Dieter MastersNMT192019390130131521
Target Count   6612 66 18 

Team Totals
 Team TotalTeam RankTeam High Gun MaleTeam High Gun Female
NoviceN/AN/AChase Augur (59)N/A
Jr. VarsityN/AN/AEathan Elliott (60)N/A
VarsityN/AN/AN/AN/A
Team Qualification27819  

* Indicates athlete's ranking among his/her Classification and Gender
** Indicates longest run of hits in reverse order. Used as a tie-breaker if necessary. Not all reverse runs are recorded.
DNQ indicates that the team did not qualify for the specified classification. A minimum of 5 athletes is required to compete in team competitions.



Team: Cedar Vale-Dexter High School

    Session 1 ScoreSession 2 ScoreTotal
AthleteClassGenderRank*Rnd 1Rnd 2Sub-
Total
Rev
Run
Rnd 1Rnd 2Sub-
Total
Rev
Run
Total
Score
Rev
Run**
 Arik ArthertonVMT14252247921021116811
 Cody BlissVMT4242448924024117211
 Jacinda CallJVF32115360170171531
 Josie GageVF1232245222022146714
 Seth HillVMT4118234111190190600
 Kyl KuntzVMT5612213314230235565
 Braden SnyderVMT142224463220221681
 Emma SpeerJVF101513280180185465
 Tracy SweaneyVMT724244819230235715
 Logan WallaceVMT4242347225025257225
 Jasper YoungVMT14232043025025256825
Target Count   111122 1111 33 

Team Totals
 Team TotalTeam RankTeam High Gun MaleTeam High Gun Female
NoviceN/AN/AN/AN/A
Jr. VarsityN/AN/AN/AJacinda Call (53)
VarsityN/AN/ALogan Wallace (72)Josie Gage (67)
Team Qualification3511  

* Indicates athlete's ranking among his/her Classification and Gender
** Indicates longest run of hits in reverse order. Used as a tie-breaker if necessary. Not all reverse runs are recorded.
DNQ indicates that the team did not qualify for the specified classification. A minimum of 5 athletes is required to compete in team competitions.



Team: Circle High School

    Session 1 ScoreSession 2 ScoreTotal
AthleteClassGenderRank*Rnd 1Rnd 2Sub-
Total
Rev
Run
Rnd 1Rnd 2Sub-
Total
Rev
Run
Total
Score
Rev
Run**
 Clayton ClugstonJVMT601518331170171501
 Hunter CrouchVMT412119405200202602
 Cole DuncanVMT382118392220226616
 Torben Leth-NissenJVMT102022423210217637
 Alyssa MilnerJVFT51518335160165495
 Reid MonkJVMT302118390190190580
 Vann MorrisVMT192224464210216676
 Jeremy NewfarmerVMT382019390220223613
 Dalton PerezVMT412219410190191601
 Vincent RodriguezVMT642017370120120490
 Isaac TaberVMT561919384180185565
 Jacob TillotsonVMT482119406190190590
 Matthew WebbVMT27192039325025256425
 Ethan WilkinsonJVMT561717341170170510
Target Count   141428 1414 42 

Team Totals
 Team TotalTeam RankTeam High Gun MaleTeam High Gun Female
NoviceN/AN/AN/AN/A
Jr. VarsityN/AN/ATorben Leth-Nissen (63)Alyssa Milner (49)
VarsityN/AN/AVann Morris (67)N/A
Team Qualification3167  

* Indicates athlete's ranking among his/her Classification and Gender
** Indicates longest run of hits in reverse order. Used as a tie-breaker if necessary. Not all reverse runs are recorded.
DNQ indicates that the team did not qualify for the specified classification. A minimum of 5 athletes is required to compete in team competitions.



Team: Deerfield High School

    Session 1 ScoreSession 2 ScoreTotal
AthleteClassGenderRank*Rnd 1Rnd 2Sub-
Total
Rev
Run
Rnd 1Rnd 2Sub-
Total
Rev
Run
Total
Score
Rev
Run**
 Alberto BorjasJVM62421451200202652
 Brandt LunaVMT412018380220223603
 Caden LunaJVMT601916350150152502
 Ashlynn SmithNF51419333180180510
 Seth SzekulaJVMT102022423210219639
Target Count   5510 55 15 

Team Totals
 Team TotalTeam RankTeam High Gun MaleTeam High Gun Female
NoviceN/AN/AN/AAshlynn Smith (51)
Jr. VarsityN/AN/AAlberto Borjas (65)N/A
VarsityN/AN/ABrandt Luna (60)N/A
Team Qualification28917  

* Indicates athlete's ranking among his/her Classification and Gender
** Indicates longest run of hits in reverse order. Used as a tie-breaker if necessary. Not all reverse runs are recorded.
DNQ indicates that the team did not qualify for the specified classification. A minimum of 5 athletes is required to compete in team competitions.



Team: Dodge City High School

    Session 1 ScoreSession 2 ScoreTotal
AthleteClassGenderRank*Rnd 1Rnd 2Sub-
Total
Rev
Run
Rnd 1Rnd 2Sub-
Total
Rev
Run
Total
Score
Rev
Run**
 Ty BaconVMT412118397210214604
 Cody FarraJVMT242219415190192602
 Colton FarraVM3242347525025257225
 Scott FischerVMT2519244313220223653
 Beau FosterVMT29182341422022176317
 Esteban GarciaVMT621618342180181521
 Cayden KerrVMT382019390220222612
 Shalor LawsJVMT101923421421021146314
 Justin MeliaNMT151918371180180550
 Erin PyleNF81416307150151451
 Lakin ScheckJVMT451918370170174544
Target Count   111122 1111 33 

Team Totals
 Team TotalTeam RankTeam High Gun MaleTeam High Gun Female
NoviceN/AN/AJustin Melia (55)Erin Pyle (45)
Jr. VarsityN/AN/AShalor Laws (63)N/A
VarsityN/AN/AColton Farra (72)N/A
Team Qualification3243  

* Indicates athlete's ranking among his/her Classification and Gender
** Indicates longest run of hits in reverse order. Used as a tie-breaker if necessary. Not all reverse runs are recorded.
DNQ indicates that the team did not qualify for the specified classification. A minimum of 5 athletes is required to compete in team competitions.



Team: Erie High School

    Session 1 ScoreSession 2 ScoreTotal
AthleteClassGenderRank*Rnd 1Rnd 2Sub-
Total
Rev
Run
Rnd 1Rnd 2Sub-
Total
Rev
Run
Total
Score
Rev
Run**
 Tallon EdwardsNMT131818365210216576
 Taybree GildartNF41815330190190520
 Gage JonesNM1202141821021136213
 Jacob LinneburJVM692012321130130450
 Laiton MooreNF163690110111201
Target Count   5510 55 15 

Team Totals
 Team TotalTeam RankTeam High Gun MaleTeam High Gun Female
NoviceN/AN/AGage Jones (62)Taybree Gildart (52)
Jr. VarsityN/AN/AJacob Linnebur (45)N/A
VarsityN/AN/AN/AN/A
Team Qualification23625  

* Indicates athlete's ranking among his/her Classification and Gender
** Indicates longest run of hits in reverse order. Used as a tie-breaker if necessary. Not all reverse runs are recorded.
DNQ indicates that the team did not qualify for the specified classification. A minimum of 5 athletes is required to compete in team competitions.



Team: Fowler High School

    Session 1 ScoreSession 2 ScoreTotal
AthleteClassGenderRank*Rnd 1Rnd 2Sub-
Total
Rev
Run
Rnd 1Rnd 2Sub-
Total
Rev
Run
Total
Score
Rev
Run**
 Nathanial CunninghamJVMT3021234410140140580
 Ryleigh FosterNF101112232160161391
 Caleb HeinzJVMT102021414220223633
 Kasch JacksonNM231815331160160490
 Kenyan WeberNMT281712291160161451
Target Count   5510 55 15 

Team Totals
 Team TotalTeam RankTeam High Gun MaleTeam High Gun Female
NoviceN/AN/AKasch Jackson (49)Ryleigh Foster (39)
Jr. VarsityN/AN/ACaleb Heinz (63)N/A
VarsityN/AN/AN/AN/A
Team Qualification25423  

* Indicates athlete's ranking among his/her Classification and Gender
** Indicates longest run of hits in reverse order. Used as a tie-breaker if necessary. Not all reverse runs are recorded.
DNQ indicates that the team did not qualify for the specified classification. A minimum of 5 athletes is required to compete in team competitions.



Team: Garden City High School

    Session 1 ScoreSession 2 ScoreTotal
AthleteClassGenderRank*Rnd 1Rnd 2Sub-
Total
Rev
Run
Rnd 1Rnd 2Sub-
Total
Rev
Run
Total
Score
Rev
Run**
 Trey CaffeeJVMT2020224211190193613
 Rox Ann HarperJVF41917362170171531
 Ethan HinojosaVMT56191635421021105610
 Kaden LeikerVM22525505024024167416
 Darby SchneiderNFT61517328160165485
Target Count   5510 55 15 

Team Totals
 Team TotalTeam RankTeam High Gun MaleTeam High Gun Female
NoviceN/AN/AN/ADarby Schneider (48)
Jr. VarsityN/AN/ATrey Caffee (61)Rox Ann Harper (53)
VarsityN/AN/AKaden Leiker (74)N/A
Team Qualification29215  

* Indicates athlete's ranking among his/her Classification and Gender
** Indicates longest run of hits in reverse order. Used as a tie-breaker if necessary. Not all reverse runs are recorded.
DNQ indicates that the team did not qualify for the specified classification. A minimum of 5 athletes is required to compete in team competitions.



Team: Greeley County High School

    Session 1 ScoreSession 2 ScoreTotal
AthleteClassGenderRank*Rnd 1Rnd 2Sub-
Total
Rev
Run
Rnd 1Rnd 2Sub-
Total
Rev
Run
Total
Score
Rev
Run**
 Levi BjorklundVMT29202040023023156315
 Tayber ElderJVMT511816340190193533
 Michael LehmanNM22319420200203623
 Nicholas OwenNMT281518334120120450
 Wyatt SchmidtNMT46138210110110320
 Kyler SmithVMT522217391190190580
Target Count   6612 66 18 

Team Totals
 Team TotalTeam RankTeam High Gun MaleTeam High Gun Female
NoviceN/AN/AMichael Lehman (62)N/A
Jr. VarsityN/AN/ATayber Elder (53)N/A
VarsityN/AN/ALevi Bjorklund (63)N/A
Team Qualification28118  

* Indicates athlete's ranking among his/her Classification and Gender
** Indicates longest run of hits in reverse order. Used as a tie-breaker if necessary. Not all reverse runs are recorded.
DNQ indicates that the team did not qualify for the specified classification. A minimum of 5 athletes is required to compete in team competitions.



Team: Haven High School

    Session 1 ScoreSession 2 ScoreTotal
AthleteClassGenderRank*Rnd 1Rnd 2Sub-
Total
Rev
Run
Rnd 1Rnd 2Sub-
Total
Rev
Run
Total
Score
Rev
Run**
 Addison EhartNM546101604041201
 Corby NislyJVMT302220422160161581
 Tristan NislyJVMT72123444200203643
 Braeden RickerVM12525505025025257525
 Alek RoyerVMT521921402180181581
 Koby RoyerJVMT241919384220221601
 Sam SawatzkyJVM423244712210211681
 Scott SchmidtVMT25232144521021106510
 Cordell WaggonerVMT212222446220222662
Target Count   9918 99 27 

Team Totals
 Team TotalTeam RankTeam High Gun MaleTeam High Gun Female
NoviceN/AN/AAddison Ehart (20)N/A
Jr. VarsityN/AN/ASam Sawatzky (68)N/A
VarsityN/AN/ABraeden Ricker (75)N/A
Team Qualification3382  

* Indicates athlete's ranking among his/her Classification and Gender
** Indicates longest run of hits in reverse order. Used as a tie-breaker if necessary. Not all reverse runs are recorded.
DNQ indicates that the team did not qualify for the specified classification. A minimum of 5 athletes is required to compete in team competitions.



Team: Hodgeman County High School

    Session 1 ScoreSession 2 ScoreTotal
AthleteClassGenderRank*Rnd 1Rnd 2Sub-
Total
Rev
Run
Rnd 1Rnd 2Sub-
Total
Rev
Run
Total
Score
Rev
Run**
 Spencer BowmanJVMT542114350170176526
 Carmen LeeJVFT51715322170172492
 Josh OchsNMT61821396200202592
 Dellon SheltonJVMT202019393220228618
 Luke ShiewJVMT451716332210213543
Target Count   5510 55 15 

Team Totals
 Team TotalTeam RankTeam High Gun MaleTeam High Gun Female
NoviceN/AN/AJosh Ochs (59)N/A
Jr. VarsityN/AN/ADellon Shelton (61)Carmen Lee (49)
VarsityN/AN/AN/AN/A
Team Qualification27520  

* Indicates athlete's ranking among his/her Classification and Gender
** Indicates longest run of hits in reverse order. Used as a tie-breaker if necessary. Not all reverse runs are recorded.
DNQ indicates that the team did not qualify for the specified classification. A minimum of 5 athletes is required to compete in team competitions.



Team: Kingman-Norwich High School

    Session 1 ScoreSession 2 ScoreTotal
AthleteClassGenderRank*Rnd 1Rnd 2Sub-
Total
Rev
Run
Rnd 1Rnd 2Sub-
Total
Rev
Run
Total
Score
Rev
Run**
 Logan AlquestVMT292022420210213633
 Eric FairchildVMT924234715230232702
 Thomas HepnerJVMT102021411220229639
 Derrick IngersollNMT4810102008080280
 Michial MilfordJVM711512270110110380
 Kasey PickettNMT211319321180187507
 Brandon SiemensVMT29222042321021146314
 Garrett WaldschmidtNMT281117280170174454
Target Count   8816 88 24 

Team Totals
 Team TotalTeam RankTeam High Gun MaleTeam High Gun Female
NoviceN/AN/AKasey Pickett (50)N/A
Jr. VarsityN/AN/AThomas Hepner (63)N/A
VarsityN/AN/AEric Fairchild (70)N/A
Team Qualification30913  

* Indicates athlete's ranking among his/her Classification and Gender
** Indicates longest run of hits in reverse order. Used as a tie-breaker if necessary. Not all reverse runs are recorded.
DNQ indicates that the team did not qualify for the specified classification. A minimum of 5 athletes is required to compete in team competitions.



Team: Little River High School

    Session 1 ScoreSession 2 ScoreTotal
AthleteClassGenderRank*Rnd 1Rnd 2Sub-
Total
Rev
Run
Rnd 1Rnd 2Sub-
Total
Rev
Run
Total
Score
Rev
Run**
 Justin AllenJVMT562115361150150510
 Trey BaldwinNMT111921405180184584
 Spencer FordNMT341516310130130440
 Peyton HarveyNM31921404200204604
 Kody HawkinsonVM681118291160161451
 Hannah HerzogNF119183710180186556
 Zane KratzerVMT212223451210213663
 Jonah NelsonJVMT401918371180180550
 Ethan SchaferVMT272220421220224644
 Bryce SearsJVMT401818362190195555
 Jake WrightVMT52181836322022195819
 Clay ZellerVMT42524492323023197219
Target Count   121224 1212 36 

Team Totals
 Team TotalTeam RankTeam High Gun MaleTeam High Gun Female
NoviceN/AN/APeyton Harvey (60)Hannah Herzog (55)
Jr. VarsityN/AN/ABryce Sears (55)N/A
VarsityN/AN/AClay Zeller (72)N/A
Team Qualification3205  

* Indicates athlete's ranking among his/her Classification and Gender
** Indicates longest run of hits in reverse order. Used as a tie-breaker if necessary. Not all reverse runs are recorded.
DNQ indicates that the team did not qualify for the specified classification. A minimum of 5 athletes is required to compete in team competitions.



Team: Lyons High School

    Session 1 ScoreSession 2 ScoreTotal
AthleteClassGenderRank*Rnd 1Rnd 2Sub-
Total
Rev
Run
Rnd 1Rnd 2Sub-
Total
Rev
Run
Total
Score
Rev
Run**
 Carl ClarkNMT6182139020020125912
 Ahsten DannerNM52891719091261
 Daniel DouglassNMT481372038083283
 Chase KeeslingNM1817203710160165535
 Peyton SchwerdtfegerNMT241716331140146476
 Wendell ScobeeNMT111820380200203583
 Wyatt ShowalterJVMT601715323180180500
 Dawson StoverJVMT651518337160161491
 Kennedy WinfordNMT341811292150156446
Target Count   9918 99 27 

Team Totals
 Team TotalTeam RankTeam High Gun MaleTeam High Gun Female
NoviceN/AN/ACarl Clark (59)N/A
Jr. VarsityN/AN/AWyatt Showalter (50)N/A
VarsityN/AN/AN/AN/A
Team Qualification26921  

* Indicates athlete's ranking among his/her Classification and Gender
** Indicates longest run of hits in reverse order. Used as a tie-breaker if necessary. Not all reverse runs are recorded.
DNQ indicates that the team did not qualify for the specified classification. A minimum of 5 athletes is required to compete in team competitions.



Team: Meade High School

    Session 1 ScoreSession 2 ScoreTotal
AthleteClassGenderRank*Rnd 1Rnd 2Sub-
Total
Rev
Run
Rnd 1Rnd 2Sub-
Total
Rev
Run
Total
Score
Rev
Run**
 Alex BoleyVMT9252247623023207020
 Jagger BorthVMT112324471220222692
 Korben ClawsonVMT352121421200207627
 Walker ClawsonVM611716332210211541
 Kaya HartnettNF17481227070190
 Kendal HensonNM172017372170171541
 Kody HensonNM531051519091241
 Logan KaneJVMT30162137621021145814
 Cullen LumryJVMT671513280180181461
Target Count   9918 99 27 

Team Totals
 Team TotalTeam RankTeam High Gun MaleTeam High Gun Female
NoviceN/AN/AKendal Henson (54)Kaya Hartnett (19)
Jr. VarsityN/AN/ALogan Kane (58)N/A
VarsityN/AN/AAlex Boley (70)N/A
Team Qualification31310  

* Indicates athlete's ranking among his/her Classification and Gender
** Indicates longest run of hits in reverse order. Used as a tie-breaker if necessary. Not all reverse runs are recorded.
DNQ indicates that the team did not qualify for the specified classification. A minimum of 5 athletes is required to compete in team competitions.



Team: Minneapolis High School

    Session 1 ScoreSession 2 ScoreTotal
AthleteClassGenderRank*Rnd 1Rnd 2Sub-
Total
Rev
Run
Rnd 1Rnd 2Sub-
Total
Rev
Run
Total
Score
Rev
Run**
 Isabel BaringerNF12812200130130330
 Aaron ClevelandVM55171835722022135713
 Dominic ReedJVM5222143224024236723
 Austin RothNMT391710270150152422
 Clayton TunisonJVMT651716330160167497
Target Count   5510 55 15 

Team Totals
 Team TotalTeam RankTeam High Gun MaleTeam High Gun Female
NoviceN/AN/AAustin Roth (42)Isabel Baringer (33)
Jr. VarsityN/AN/ADominic Reed (67)N/A
VarsityN/AN/AAaron Cleveland (57)N/A
Team Qualification24824  

* Indicates athlete's ranking among his/her Classification and Gender
** Indicates longest run of hits in reverse order. Used as a tie-breaker if necessary. Not all reverse runs are recorded.
DNQ indicates that the team did not qualify for the specified classification. A minimum of 5 athletes is required to compete in team competitions.



Team: Nickerson High School

    Session 1 ScoreSession 2 ScoreTotal
AthleteClassGenderRank*Rnd 1Rnd 2Sub-
Total
Rev
Run
Rnd 1Rnd 2Sub-
Total
Rev
Run
Total
Score
Rev
Run**
 Austin EdwardsNMT341512274170171441
 Clayton EdwardsJVMT721214213220220640
 Kellie EdwardsJVFT81617330150151481
 David GrahamJVMT241920390210213603
 Katie GrahamVF22021416230230640
 Justin HardVMT482316394200200590
 Eric MaleckiJVMT402019392160164554
 Matthew MeadowsJVMT40181634021021105510
 Kody MonroeJVMT10192039824024156315
 Blake TeichmannNM431512274120120390
 Joe TuxhornVMT562016360200200560
Target Count   111122 1111 33 

Team Totals
 Team TotalTeam RankTeam High Gun MaleTeam High Gun Female
NoviceN/AN/AAustin Edwards (44)N/A
Jr. VarsityN/AN/AClayton Edwards (64)Kellie Edwards (48)
VarsityN/AN/AJustin Hard (59)Katie Graham (64)
Team Qualification31012  

* Indicates athlete's ranking among his/her Classification and Gender
** Indicates longest run of hits in reverse order. Used as a tie-breaker if necessary. Not all reverse runs are recorded.
DNQ indicates that the team did not qualify for the specified classification. A minimum of 5 athletes is required to compete in team competitions.



Team: Remington High School

    Session 1 ScoreSession 2 ScoreTotal
AthleteClassGenderRank*Rnd 1Rnd 2Sub-
Total
Rev
Run
Rnd 1Rnd 2Sub-
Total
Rev
Run
Total
Score
Rev
Run**
 Evan ClaassenNMT46119200120120320
 Jacob ClaassenJVMT202022427190192612
 Braden HaysVMT142423471210216686
 Garret JonesJVMT72021413230234644
 Grace JonesNF1499180110110290
 Owen ThielJVM7311152609090350
 Alli WillourNF13812200120123323
Target Count   7714 77 21 

Team Totals
 Team TotalTeam RankTeam High Gun MaleTeam High Gun Female
NoviceN/AN/AEvan Claassen (32)Alli Willour (32)
Jr. VarsityN/AN/AGarret Jones (64)N/A
VarsityN/AN/ABraden Hays (68)N/A
Team Qualification26022  

* Indicates athlete's ranking among his/her Classification and Gender
** Indicates longest run of hits in reverse order. Used as a tie-breaker if necessary. Not all reverse runs are recorded.
DNQ indicates that the team did not qualify for the specified classification. A minimum of 5 athletes is required to compete in team competitions.



Team: Southern Cloud County

    Session 1 ScoreSession 2 ScoreTotal
AthleteClassGenderRank*Rnd 1Rnd 2Sub-
Total
Rev
Run
Rnd 1Rnd 2Sub-
Total
Rev
Run
Total
Score
Rev
Run**
 Jackson BurchJVM124254925230235725
 Clay CalesVMT1424244813200204684
 Jake ComstockVMT482021416180182592
 Dakota DavisNMT48117181100100280
 Blaine MichaelsonJVMT10201939524024116311
 Ryan PailletJVMT601418320180184504
 Zachery PailletNMT241715322150154474
 Grace ParksJVFT81616320160160480
 Kamdyn RyserJVMT541818360160161521
 Jordyn ScottJVFT51420347150150490
 Zayed SoukupJVMT56920291220223513
 Chloe WaiteNF111012220140141361
Target Count   121224 1212 36 

Team Totals
 Team TotalTeam RankTeam High Gun MaleTeam High Gun Female
NoviceN/AN/AZachery Paillet (47)Chloe Waite (36)
Jr. VarsityN/AN/AJackson Burch (72)Jordyn Scott (49)
VarsityN/AN/AClay Cales (68)N/A
Team Qualification3149  

* Indicates athlete's ranking among his/her Classification and Gender
** Indicates longest run of hits in reverse order. Used as a tie-breaker if necessary. Not all reverse runs are recorded.
DNQ indicates that the team did not qualify for the specified classification. A minimum of 5 athletes is required to compete in team competitions.



Team: St. James Academy High School

    Session 1 ScoreSession 2 ScoreTotal
AthleteClassGenderRank*Rnd 1Rnd 2Sub-
Total
Rev
Run
Rnd 1Rnd 2Sub-
Total
Rev
Run
Total
Score
Rev
Run**
 Benjamin BarrettJVMT561618345170174514
 Jack FritschieNM511261809090270
 John GrubeNMT341813311130130440
 Peyton HamlinJVF21720375180183553
 Lucas HarrimanNMT211816342160160500
 Samuel HeineriksonJVM2232447024024247124
 Forrest HenleyNMT6221840419019115911
 Alex MachettaNMT281415290160161451
 Grant ManroeJVMT361622385180188568
 Wyatt ParsonsNM44139220150151371
 Taylor RayJVM32323460230233693
 Isaiah StoltzNMT41920393210212602
 Cole WarlopJVMT511915340190191531
Target Count   131326 1313 39 

Team Totals
 Team TotalTeam RankTeam High Gun MaleTeam High Gun Female
NoviceN/AN/AIsaiah Stoltz (60)N/A
Jr. VarsityN/AN/ASamuel Heinerikson (71)Peyton Hamlin (55)
VarsityN/AN/AN/AN/A
Team Qualification3158  

* Indicates athlete's ranking among his/her Classification and Gender
** Indicates longest run of hits in reverse order. Used as a tie-breaker if necessary. Not all reverse runs are recorded.
DNQ indicates that the team did not qualify for the specified classification. A minimum of 5 athletes is required to compete in team competitions.



Team: St. Paul High School

    Session 1 ScoreSession 2 ScoreTotal
AthleteClassGenderRank*Rnd 1Rnd 2Sub-
Total
Rev
Run
Rnd 1Rnd 2Sub-
Total
Rev
Run
Total
Score
Rev
Run**
 Chandler BradshawJVMT601817351150150500
 Chase BradshawNMT391813311110110420
 Easton DentJVMT302219413170170580
 Taylor O'BrienNMT1316233914180182572
 Caleb PechaVMT212123441222022156615
 Koby SpielbuschNMT61422361423023165916
Target Count   6612 66 18 

Team Totals
 Team TotalTeam RankTeam High Gun MaleTeam High Gun Female
NoviceN/AN/AKoby Spielbusch (59)N/A
Jr. VarsityN/AN/AEaston Dent (58)N/A
VarsityN/AN/ACaleb Pecha (66)N/A
Team Qualification29016  

* Indicates athlete's ranking among his/her Classification and Gender
** Indicates longest run of hits in reverse order. Used as a tie-breaker if necessary. Not all reverse runs are recorded.
DNQ indicates that the team did not qualify for the specified classification. A minimum of 5 athletes is required to compete in team competitions.



Team: Wellington High School

    Session 1 ScoreSession 2 ScoreTotal
AthleteClassGenderRank*Rnd 1Rnd 2Sub-
Total
Rev
Run
Rnd 1Rnd 2Sub-
Total
Rev
Run
Total
Score
Rev
Run**
 Tristan BarraganNF91315280150151431
 Colin BennettJVMT511919384150150530
 Colton ChaseJVMT362021417150151561
 Andi DryJVF1211940124024236423
 Dakota DryVMT482119403190192592
 John HartNMT241514290180184474
 Jack HeimerJVMT172519442180181621
 Stephen JamersonJVMT401718351200205555
 Moriah LyneNF21919380170170550
 Luke McCombNMT281615310140143453
 Cody MetzNM271317300160162462
 Katelyn MiguesNFT61219314170172482
 Jackie NussJVMT172121425200209629
 Keven WalkerVMT352319425200203623
 Silas WylieJVMT172019391023023156215
Target Count   151530 1515 45 

Team Totals
 Team TotalTeam RankTeam High Gun MaleTeam High Gun Female
NoviceN/AN/AJohn Hart (47)Moriah Lyne (55)
Jr. VarsityN/AN/ASilas Wylie (62)Andi Dry (64)
VarsityN/AN/AKeven Walker (62)N/A
Team Qualification31211  

* Indicates athlete's ranking among his/her Classification and Gender
** Indicates longest run of hits in reverse order. Used as a tie-breaker if necessary. Not all reverse runs are recorded.
DNQ indicates that the team did not qualify for the specified classification. A minimum of 5 athletes is required to compete in team competitions.



Team: Winfield High School

    Session 1 ScoreSession 2 ScoreTotal
AthleteClassGenderRank*Rnd 1Rnd 2Sub-
Total
Rev
Run
Rnd 1Rnd 2Sub-
Total
Rev
Run
Total
Score
Rev
Run**
 Chase BargNMT42021418190192602
 Aubrey CartlidgeNF31720370160161531
 Garrett FeckVMT411920398210212602
 Dakota HollandNMT281616321130130450
 Carson HopkinsJVMT451620361180180540
 Adam KellerJVMT451420342200206546
 Caden RhodesJVMT361918370190194564
 Jayden TateVMT11252247222022116911
Target Count   8816 88 24 

Team Totals
 Team TotalTeam RankTeam High Gun MaleTeam High Gun Female
NoviceN/AN/AChase Barg (60)Aubrey Cartlidge (53)
Jr. VarsityN/AN/ACaden Rhodes (56)N/A
VarsityN/AN/AJayden Tate (69)N/A
Team Qualification29914  

* Indicates athlete's ranking among his/her Classification and Gender
** Indicates longest run of hits in reverse order. Used as a tie-breaker if necessary. Not all reverse runs are recorded.
DNQ indicates that the team did not qualify for the specified classification. A minimum of 5 athletes is required to compete in team competitions.




Thank You to our Sponsors


Copyright © 2018 USA High School Clay Target League. All Rights Reserved.